Fiber Optic Cable SC Apc to Lc Upc Singlemode Duplex Mt.2

SALE PRICE: £13.58

    This fits your .
  • by entering your model number.
  • Optical cables with Halogenfree LSZH class OS2 9/125 Singlemode.
  • Connector 1: LC/UPC Duplex Connector 2: SC/APC Duplex
  • 2 meters

Product description

Size Name:2 m

Optical cables with Halogenfree LSZH class OS2 9/125 Singlemode. To connect devices with fiber optic connectors. In particular, with this cable you can connect two devices of different types, one with SC APC connector and one with LC UPC connector. The cable is bidirectional. APC and UPC devices have different fiber inclinations and need specific cables like this for connection. Cable diameter 3 mm. Individually wrapped Connector 1: LC/UPC Duplex Connector 2: SC/APC Duplex Fiber class: OS2 Type: Singlemode Cable colour: yellow Fiber diameter: 9/125 micron

SKU: B08L6P3YGJ
Dimensions: 20.4 x 15.4 x 0.8 cm; 40 Grams
Manufacture: link